Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
chinaqualitycrafts.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Living Room Furniture >

LTF7215 SFP+ 10G EPON ONU Transceiver

Country/Region china
Company Hisense Broadband Multimedia Technologies Co., Ltd.
Categories EPON ONU
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LTF7215 SFP+ 10G EPON ONU Transceiver

    HOME > PRODUCTS > Optical Communication > 10G EPON

    LTF7215 SFP+ 10G EPON ONU Transceiver

    The LTF7215 is a 10Gb/s EPON ONU duplex optical transceiver designed for low cost point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Business or Curb (FTTx) applications. It employs a 1577nm CW mode downlink ADP/TIA receiver operating at 10.3125Gb/s and a 1310nm DFB burst mode uplink transmitter operating at 1.

    25Gb/s. The LTF7215 is designed to be backward compatible with legacy Gigabit Ethernet PON systems. It is housed in a rugged die cast SFP+ package with the SC optical receptacle and is de-signed to operate over the commercial and industrial temperature ranges.The transceiver requires a single 3.3V power supply.

    It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2.Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance. The LTF7215 incorporates the monitor or control functions Tx_Burst and Rx_LOS.

    MORE INFO
    Product NamePart NumberPackageInterfaceReachTempTx OutputTx RateTx WavelengthRx InputRx RateRx Wavelength
    10G EPON ONULTF7215-BC+
    LTF7215-BH+
    SFP+SC20kmC, H0.62~5.62dBm1.25Gb/s1310nm-28.5dBm10.3125Gb/s1310nm
    Buy LTF7215 SFP+ 10G EPON ONU Transceiver at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Hisense Broadband Multimedia Technologies Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0