Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
chinaqualitycrafts.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Generators >

2 Volt 1000Ah Deep Cycle Gel Battery UPS Sealed Maintenance Free

Categories Deep Cycle Gel Battery
Brand Name: Licloud
Model Number: JGFM
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Delivery Time: 15-20 working days
Packaging Details: According to customer's requirement
Battery Type: Deep cycle gel battery
Battery Voltage: 2V
Battery Rated Capacity: 1000Ah
Dimensions: 175*366*475mm
Weight: 61kg
Battery Cover and exhaust tether Structure: Valve regulated sealed battery
Output Type: Terminal output
Application: Energy storage/solar system
Charge State: Maintenance free battery
Warranty: 3 years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    2 Volt 1000Ah Deep Cycle Gel Battery UPS Sealed Maintenance Free

    2Volt 1000Ah Deep Cycle Gel Battery Solar System UPS Series Connection

    Description
    Deep Cycle Gel battery is a battery in which the electrolyte is in gel state, which belongs to a development classification of lead-acid battery, the method is to add gelling agent to sulfuric acid, so that the sulfuric acid electrolyte becomes gel state. Composition is different: lead-acid battery is mainly composed of tubular positive electrode plate, negative electrode plate, electrolyte, partition, battery tank, battery cover, pole column, liquid injection cover, etc. The internal structure of gel battery is mainly SiO2 porous mesh structure with a large number of tiny gaps, which can make the oxygen generated by the positive electrode of the battery migrate smoothly to the negative electrode plate and facilitate the absorption of the negative electrode by chemistry.

    ModelNominal VoltageCapacity C10WeightDimension
    HeightLengthWidth
    VAhkgmmmmmm
    JGFM 100-221007.2205172102
    JGFM 150-221509320172102
    JGFM 200-2220013329171111
    JGFM 300-2230018330171151
    JGFM 400-2240025329211176
    JGFM 500-2250028331241172
    JGFM 600-2260035331301175
    JGFM 800-2280048333410175
    JGFM 1000-22100062329470175
    JGFM 1500-22150096343401351
    JGFM 2000-222000123343491351
    JGFM 3000-223000180341712353




    Product Features

    • Product name: Deep Cycle Gel Battery
    • Capacity range: 100Ah-3000Ah
    • Voltage class: 2V
    • Float charge voltage: 2.23V-2.25V
    • Equalized charge voltage: 2.35V-2.40V
    • Long working life: 10years
    • Low self-discharge rate: ≤3%/month
    • High sealed reaction efficiency: ≥99%
    • Widen operation temperature rang: -30℃~55℃
    • Strict manufacturing process to ensure consistent products
    • 4BS nucleation technology and high temperature and high humidity curing process for positive electrode.

    Advantages

    • Product name: Deep Cycle Gel Battery
    • Quick and convenient to use, because the internal resistance, capacity and floating voltage of the single battery are consistent, so there is no need for equalization charging and frequent maintenance.
    • Wide range of adaptable environment (temperature), especially good performance in low temperature, suitable for northern alpine area.
    • Small self-discharge, good deep-discharge performance, strong charge acceptance, small up and down potential difference, large capacity.

    Application

    • UPS/EPS systems
    • Emergency Lighting Systems
    • Warning systems
    • Solar, wind power generation and wind and solar complementary energy storage systems, power systems, nuclear power plants standby power

    Compliant standards

    • IEC60896-2-1995
    • TD/T 799-2010
    • GB/T 19638.2-2005
    • GB/T22473-2008
    • YD/T1360-2005
    • JISC8704-2:1999
    • Passed ISO9001.ISO14001, GB/T28001-2001, CE,
    • TLC, CGC certificate

    Use of Deep Cycle Gel Battery

    • Product name: Deep Cycle Gel Battery
    • Check before charging and discharging: Before charging and discharging, the insulation of the charging equipment should be checked to see if it is good. Specific method: use 500V megohmmeter to measure the DC charging screen bus not less than 10MΩ.
    • Initial replenishment of electricity: Before putting the battery into use after installation and inspection, it should be balanced and supplemented with 14.1V balanced charging voltage at 25℃ for a single battery, and charged in a constant voltage current-limiting way for the battery pack. The maximum charging current is set to 0.25C10A.
    • Discharge: 1) 12V battery charging and discharging, 250Ah battery with a current of no more than 25A for 10 hours to discharge until the battery termination voltage of 10.8V or more, do not over discharge.
      2) During the discharge process, measure and record the battery voltage, discharge current and ambient temperature every hour, pay attention to the change of ammeter and battery voltage at any time, when the voltage drops to about 12.0V, change to half an hour test. When the measured voltage is 10.8v, stop discharging, open the discharge switch, the discharge is over. And record the discharge termination time, battery voltage, ambient temperature.
      3) After discharge, the battery should be recharged in time, to prevent acidification of the poles, the discharge-charging interval should not exceed 8 hours, so it must be balanced within 8 hours to replenish the electricity, the average charging voltage is set to 14.1V (the average of the measured value of the positive and negative terminals of the battery at 25℃), and the maximum charging current is set to 0.25C10A. The battery will run normally with the float charging voltage of 13.5V. Battery 13.5V.

      4) After discharge, check the discharge capacity at 25℃, it should be not less than 85% of the rated capacity, i.e. 12V250AH battery is not less than 212.5Ah.
    • Temperature compensation: The above current and voltage setting values are the standard values when the ambient temperature is 25℃, if the gel battery working temperature is beyond the range of 20℃-30℃, the floating charge and average charge voltage should be corrected accordingly, the corrected voltage is, that is, for every 1℃ increase in temperature, the floating charge voltage is reduced by 5.5mV, and for every 1℃ decrease in temperature, the floating charge voltage is increased by 5.5mV.









    Buy 2 Volt 1000Ah Deep Cycle Gel Battery UPS Sealed Maintenance Free at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Jiangsu CASI Solar Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0