Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
chinaqualitycrafts.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Level Measuring Instruments >

150Kg/H Fuel Consumption Measurement Device

Categories Fuel Consumption Measurement Device
Brand Name: SeeLong
Model Number: SLFD150
Certification: CMC
Place of Origin: China Luoyang
MOQ: 1
Price: USD 21000 dollar
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10 sets per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 weeks
Packaging Details: 1500mmF*1000mm*2000mm wooden box
Nominal mass flow: 0-150Kg/h
Accuracy(reading): 0.12%
Largest range of temp. control: 10-80℃
Applicable power engines: ≤400Kw
Temperature Accuarcy: ±0.5℃
Repeatability%: 0.05
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    150Kg/H Fuel Consumption Measurement Device

    SLFD 0-150Kg/h 0.12% Diesel Engine Fuel Consumption Measurement Device


    Approach


    SeeLong has long understood the increasing importance of fuel consumption as a reference value for the development of state-of-the-art, low-consumption combustion engines, and this understanding is reflected in its in-house engine development department, as elsewhere. More than 10 years of concentrated know-how in the field of fuel consumption measurement technology, technological diversity and clever modular product concepts, in combination with a global presence and sophisticated service and system competence, make SeeLong the clear leader in the field of consumption measurement technology the world over.


    Benifits at a glance


    • Shorter time to achieve development objectives due to reliable SeeLong fuel consumption measurement systems, ensuring high levels of engine testbed availability and significantly reduced test effort thanks to shorter measurement times and high levels of measurement accuracy, one example being the reduction of the measurement effort during automatic engine calibration.
    • Protection of investments through modular design, subsequent expandability and adaptation to new injection systems and applications.
    • Supporting biofuel such as biodiesel and bioethanol
    • Increased productivity of the engine test facility due to lower product lifecycle costs: simple and projectable maintenance and service as well as quick availability of spare parts via SeeLong

    Product feature

    • The Coriolis (Coriolis) technology is used to measure the mass flow directly
    • Continuous measurement, response time less than 0.1 s
    • The measurement accuracy is less than 0.10% reading value
    • Intelligent and field configuration.
    • Multiple signal output
    • Wide range, suitable for engines of various power levels
    • Automatic bubble removal function
    Type

    Parameter

    For Diesel

    For Gasoline

    For Methanol fuel
    SLFD65SLFD150SLFD200SLFD350SLFG060SLFG125SLFM60SLFM125
    Normal mass flow (kg/h)0-650-1500-2000-3500-600-1250-600-125
    Max. mass flow(kg/h)903504509008030080300
    Zero drift (kg/h)0.001660.02240.02240.02240.001560.02110.001560.0211
    Accuarcy (reading)%0.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.12
    Repeatability%(reading)0.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.05
    Max.cycling fuel supply(kg/h)30080012002000200600200600
    Cooling power (KW)366123636
    Largest range of temp.control (℃)10-8010-8010-8010-8010-8010-8010-8010-80
    Heating power (KW)1.63361.631.63
    Max power consumption (KW)5101016510510
    Pipe connection size(DN)1216162012161216
    Weight (kg)8080909075807580
    Applicable power engines (KW)2506008001500200400200400

    FAQ


    Q:What’s the minimum order quantity for our cooperation?

    A: We support small trail order of 1 pcs for stock products.

    Q: How can I learn more about the products?

    A: Please leave your email and we will send you your electronic sample book.

    Q: What’s your payment term?

    A: Normally 30% T/T deposit, pay in full before shipment.

    Q:What’s the lead time for my orders?

    A: Dynamometers production cycle is 6-8 weeks, sensors prodction cycle is 2-3 weeks, other products please contact with us.

    Q: How do we get the overall solution of the test bench?

    A: Leave us your email, our technical staff will communicate with you about the detailed plan.

    Q:Can I come to visit your factory?

    A: Sure, you are always welcome to have a visit.


    About Us


    SeeLong Intelligent Technology (Luoyang Henan) Co., LTD., is a professional production of automotive power system test equipment high technology services enterprises. SeeLong is located in the Peony City(famous for peonies) -- Luoyang, which is also the ancient capital of 13 dynasties.


    Why Choose Us


    After years of development and accumulation, the company has become a well-known powertrain test equipment production enterprises. Specializing in engine test, transmission test, energy storage test, controls and electric motor test and other test equipment research, development and production service. The company has established long-term cooperation with tsinghua university, Shandong university and many other domestic scientific institutions. We have successfully passed the ISO9001 Quality System certification, obtained a dozen of invention patents and two software copyrights. We have provided professional services and equipment for more than 100 users at home and abroad and which is ongoing now and will continue in the future.


    Prospect of cooperation


    Friendly cooperation provides you both high quality products and long-term professional after-sales service.


    Buy 150Kg/H Fuel Consumption Measurement Device at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Seelong Intelligent Technology(Luoyang)Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0