Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
chinaqualitycrafts.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Cosmetics Packaging >

SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Categories Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: SONBORN
Model Number: SN-SFP1G-ZX-55
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1PC
Price: Please contact us
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS
Delivery Time: 5~8 Workdays
Packaging Details: Cartons
Form Factor: SFP
Wavelength: 1550nm
Connector: Duplex LC
Max. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C / -40 to 85°C
Max. Cable Distance: 80KM
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module


    SONBORN’s SN-SFP1G-ZX-55 SFP 1G Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550 nm DFB laser, up to 22dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 80km application.

    Features

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF
    • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

    Application

    • Metro/Access Networks
    • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-ZX Ethernet
    • 1×Fibre Channel
    • Other Optical Links

    Recommended Operating Environment

    ParametersSymbolMin.TypicalMax.Unit
    Case operating TemperatureIndustrialTC-4085°C
    Extended-585°C
    Commercial0+70°C
    Supply VoltageVCC3.1353.465V
    Supply CurrentIcc300mA
    Inrush CurrentIsurgeIcc+30mA
    Maximum PowerPmax1W

    Electrical Characteristics(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

    ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
    Transmitter Section:
    Input differential impedanceRin90100110W1
    Single ended data input swingVin PP2501200mVp-p
    Transmit Disable VoltageVDVcc – 1.3VccV2
    Transmit Enable VoltageVENVeeVee+ 0.8V
    Transmit Disable Assert TimeTdessert10us
    Receiver Section:
    Single ended data output swingVout,pp250800mv3
    LOS FaultVlosfaultVcc – 0.5VCC_hostV5
    LOS NormalVlos normVeeVee+0.5V5
    Power Supply RejectionPSR100mVpp6


    Note:

    1. AC coupled.

    2. Or open circuit.

    3. Into 100 ohm differential termination.

    4. 10 – 80 %

    5. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

    6. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 10 Hz to 1.5MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), September 14, 1000.


    Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

    ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelengthλc153015501570nm
    Spectral Widthσ1nm
    Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30dB
    Optical Output PowerPout0+5dBm1
    Extinction RatioER8.2dB
    Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
    Relative Intensity NoiseRIN-120dB/Hz
    Output Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
    Receiver Section:
    Optical Input Wavelengthλc12701610nm
    Receiver OverloadPol-3dBm4
    RX SensitivitySen-24dBm4
    RX_LOS AssertLOS A-35dBm
    RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-25dBm
    RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
    General Specifications:
    Data RateBR1.25Gb/s
    Bit Error RateBER10-12
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/sLMAX80km
    Total System BudgetLB22dB

    Note

    1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

    2. 20-80%.

    3. Jitter measurements taken using Agilent OMNIBERT 718 in accordance with GR-253.

    4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER


    SONBORN's Optical transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

    If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs(We offer many compatible options)


    Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.


    Buy SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Sonborn Technology Co., Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0