Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
chinaqualitycrafts.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Printing Services >

8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, 2.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber

Categories MUX DEMUX OADM
Brand Name: SONBORN
Model Number: SN-CWDM-MD-D8
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1PC
Price: Please contact us
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS
Delivery Time: 5~8 Workdays
Packaging Details: Cartons
Wavelength: 8 Channels
Channel Spacing: 20nm
Insettion Loss(dB): ≤ 2.4dB, 2.0dB Typical
Temperature: Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Return Loss: ≥45dB
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, 2.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber

    8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, 2.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber


    The 8CH Mux Demux is a high-density, low loss, and suitable for long-haul transmission passive DWDM device based on TFF (Thin Film Filter). This unit can be used as either a multiplexer or de-multiplexer (mux/demux). In accordance with the ITU-T G.694.1 100GHz grid, it maximizes the capacity of the C-band range.

    Features

    • Low insertion loss
    • Broadband transmission
    • High isolation
    • High stability and reliability
    • Epoxy glue

    Application

    • Metro/Access networks
    • WDM system
    • Fiber optical amplifier
    • CATV system

    Specification

    ParameterValue
    CWDM Channels Number 通道数816
    Operation Wavelength (nm) 工作波长1270-1610
    Center wavelength accuracy (nm) 中心波长精度± 0.5
    Channel Spacing (nm) 信道间距20
    Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm) 信道通频带±7 & ±6.5
    Insertion Loss(dB)插入损耗2.54.5/2.8
    Pass band Flatness(dB)信道平坦度0.3
    Isolation(dB)Adjacent Channel 邻近信道30
    隔离度Non-adjacent Channel 非邻近信道45
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C ) 插入损耗热稳定性<0.005
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C ) 波长热稳定性<0.002
    PDL (dB) 偏振相关损耗<0.10
    PMD (ps) 偏振膜色散<0.1
    Directivity (dB) 方向性>50
    Return Loss (dB) 回波损耗>45
    Rated power (mW) 最大承载功率500
    Operation Temperature (°C) 工作温度0 ~ +65
    Storage Temperature (°C) 储存温度-40 ~ +85
    Dimension (mm) 尺寸L100×W80×H10

    Ordering Information


    SCWDM
    8=8 Channels
    Channels Number 通道数16=16 Channels
    Application Type 应用类型M=Mux
    D=DeMux
    510=1510nm
    530=1530nm
    Central Wavelength 中心波长550=1550nm
    570=1570nm
    ……
    Fiber diameter 光纤直径1=bare fiber
    2=900um loose tube
    Fiber Length 光纤长度1=1 Meter
    2=2 Meter
    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    Connector 连接头3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=ST
    6=LC

    Buy 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux, 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, 2.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Sonborn Technology Co., Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0