Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
chinaqualitycrafts.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux, 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, 5.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, 1U Rack Mount

Categories MUX DEMUX OADM
Brand Name: SONBORN
Model Number: SN-CWDM-MD-D18
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1PC
Price: Please contact us
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS
Delivery Time: 5~8 Workdays
Packaging Details: Cartons
Wavelength: 18 Channels
Channel Spacing: 100GHz (0.8nm)
Insettion Loss(dB): ≤2.8dB
Temperature: Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm): ±0.11
Return Loss: ≥45dB
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux, 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, 5.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, 1U Rack Mount

    18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux, 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, 5.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, 1U Rack Mount


    The 18CH Mux Demux is a cost-effective, flexible, and suitable for short-distance transmission passive CWDM device based on TFF (Thin Film Filter). This unit can be used as either a multiplexer or de-multiplexer (mux/demux). In accordance with the ITU-T G.694.2, it maximizes the capacity of the C-band range.
    In conjunction with sonborn CWDM optical transceivers and OADM, etc., this Mux Demux supports a wide range of architectures from simple point-to-point to amplified ring configurations.


    Features


    • Low Insertion Loss
    • Wide Pass Band
    • High Channel Isolation
    • High Stability and Reliability
    • Epoxy Free Optical Path

    Application

    • CATV Links
    • WDM Systems
    • System Monitoring
    • Test and Measurement Equipment

    Specification

    ParametersSpecification
    Insettion Loss(dB)MUXDEMUX
    3.53.5
    CWDM Central Wavelengths [λc] (nm)1270-1610
    Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)±7.5
    InsettionAdjacent Channel> 32
    Non-Adjacent Channel>45
    Passband Ripple (dB)≤0.40
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)< 0.30
    Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)< 0.10
    Return Loss (dB)> 45
    Directivity (dB)> 50
    Maximum Optical Power (mw)500
    Operating Temperature (℃)-20 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85
    Fiber TypeG.657.A1
    Connector TypeLC/UPC
    Pigtail Length(m)0.3
    Package Dimension (mm)1RU Rack

    Ordering Information


    SCWDM
    8=8 Channels
    Channels Number16=16 Channels
    Application TypeM=Mux
    D=DeMux
    510=1510nm
    530=1530nm
    Central Wavelength550=1550nm
    570=1570nm
    ……
    Fiber diameter1=bare fiber
    2=900um loose tube
    Fiber Length1=1 Meter
    2=2 Meter
    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    Connector3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=ST
    6=LC

    Buy 18 Channels CWDM Mux Demux, 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, 5.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, 1U Rack Mount at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Sonborn Technology Co., Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0